WaldenJNR Triathlon 2015 Results

The Offical results of the WaldenJNR Triathlon are set out below. Our thanks the Split Second Timing for the excellent job they did in testing conditions on the day. You can see their results here.

Pos Name Age Group Gender Club Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Overall Champ Points
1 Georgie Collett Tristart Female WaldenJNR 1:38 1:26 3:45 0:31 3:09 10:31 10,000
2 Jessica Pugh Tristart Female Blackwater Junior Tri 1:42 1:24 3:43 0:42 3:17 10:49 9,723
3 Lucy Crooks Tristart Female Tri-Force 1:41 1:06 3:56 0:37 3:28 10:50 9,708
4 Mae Bissett Tristart Female WaldenJNR           11:05 9,489
5 Isabella Harris Tristart Female WaldenJNR 1:30 1:08 4:09 0:34 4:13 11:36 9,066
6 Amelia Howard Tristart Female WaldenJNR 1:42 1:48 4:37 0:43 3:37 12:30 8,413
7 Beau Williams Tristart Female WaldenJNR 1:44 1:43 6:02 0:50 4:58 15:19 6,866
1 Freddie Spavins Tristart Male BRJ Run and Tri 1:37 1:01 3:16 0:39 2:59 9:33 10,000
2 Dylan Robins Tristart Male Blackwater Junior Tri 1:34 0:51 3:32 0:35 3:00 9:34 9,983
3 Edward Ormsby Tristart Male WaldenJNR 1:34 1:05 3:09 0:31 3:16 9:37 9,931
4 Alex Astbury Tristart Male WaldenJNR 1:48 1:21 3:27 0:25 3:22 10:25 9,168
5 Henry Lockwood Tristart Male WaldenJNR 1:51 1:16 4:02 0:45 3:22 11:18 8,451
6 Charlie Stock Tristart Male WaldenJNR 2:06 0:55 3:57 0:33 3:45 11:19 8,439
7 Luke Hales Tristart Male Cambridge Tri 1:48 1:21 3:53 0:50 3:33 11:27 8,341
8 Dan Sellick Tristart Male WaldenJNR 1:58 1:19 3:56 0:40 3:35 11:30 8,304
9 Jack Maris Tristart Male WaldenJNR 1:57 1:25 4:18 0:30 3:33 11:45 8,128
10 Thomas Oliver Tristart Male WaldenJNR 1:47 1:23 4:22 0:50 3:30 11:54 8,025
1 Matilda Bogle Tristar 1 Female Ipswich Tri 2:44 0:48 7:27 0:53 5:39 17:28 10,000
2 Jodie Elliott Tristar 1 Female BRJ Run and Tri 2:56 0:44 7:34 0:30 5:58 17:39 9,896
3 Abbi McCallum Tristar 1 Female Tri Anglia 2:55 0:44 7:59 0:27 5:40 17:43 9,859
4 Sara Laitner Tristar 1 Female Tri-Force 2:42 0:41 8:04 0:24 6:01 17:49 9,804
5 Olivia Corner Tristar 1 Female PactracJNR 3:07 0:49 7:42 0:32 5:51 17:58 9,722
6 Matilda Springham Tristar 1 Female Blackwater Junior Tri 2:52 0:51 8:06 0:34 5:46 18:06 9,650
7 Holly Webb Tristar 1 Female Cambridge Tri 2:43 0:52 7:47 0:37 6:13 18:08 9,632
8 Cecily Hannam Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 2:51 0:51 8:36 0:32 6:05 18:52 9,258
9 Mia Hickey Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 3:01 0:57 7:52 0:34 6:47 19:07 9,137
10 Millie Denyer Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 2:56 0:54 8:17 0:27 6:37 19:09 9,121
11 Esme Springham Tristar 1 Female Blackwater Junior Tri 3:01 0:57 7:32 0:36 7:09 19:11 9,105
12 Daisy Grantham Tristar 1 Female   3:45 0:47 8:07 0:27 6:35 19:39 8,889
13 Olivia Bissett Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 3:24 1:04 8:20 0:44 6:14 19:43 8,859
14 Eliza Robinson Tristar 1 Female   3:04 1:05 8:57 0:33 6:23 20:00 8,733
15 Saskia Stock Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 3:42 0:44 7:53 0:29 7:30 20:14 8,633
16 Ava Rowson Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 2:55 0:55 8:41 0:31 7:24 20:22 8,576
17 Marnie Dunlop Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 3:52 0:42 8:25 0:26 7:16 20:38 8,465
18 Charlotte Mann Tristar 1 Female Cambridge Tri 3:14 1:15 9:30 0:26 6:18 20:39 8,458
19 Susie Haslam Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 3:10 1:19 8:47 0:33 7:20 21:06 8,278
20 Anna Dunk Tristar 1 Female Discovery Tri 4:04 0:47 8:25 0:35 7:55 21:43 8,043
21 Morgan Neaves Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 3:24 1:02 9:33 0:29 7:54 22:19 7,827
22 Beth Aris Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 3:44 1:07 9:59 0:36 7:05 22:28 7,774
23 Harriet Scott Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 3:54 1:05 9:21 0:37 7:41 22:35 7,734
24 Madeline Upton Tristar 1 Female Cambridge Tri 3:44 1:06 9:47 0:55 7:08 22:37 7,723
25 Darcey Stanton-Stock Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 4:05 1:01 9:28 0:43 7:31 22:45 7,678
26 Jasmine King Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 3:53 0:53 8:53 0:35 8:49 23:00 7,594
27 Halle Diggins Tristar 1 Female WaldenJNR 4:02 1:05 9:53 0:38 7:43 23:18 7,496
28 Katie Mollard Tristar 1 Female Discovery Tri 3:14 0:59 11:41 0:37 6:58 23:26 7,454
29 Charlotte Hatch Tristar 1 Female Blackwater Junior Tri 4:19 0:58 10:21 0:37 9:07 25:19 6,899
1 Jake Borrett Tristar 1 Male Cambridge Tri 2:40 0:38 6:17 0:25 5:17 15:14 10,000
2 Jake Latham Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 2:52 0:48 6:41 0:28 5:16 16:02 9,501
3 Matthew Monie Tristar 1 Male Cambridge Tri 2:38 1:01 6:52 0:27 5:33 16:29 9,242
4 Freddie Wardle Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 2:57 0:41 6:38 0:26 5:53 16:32 9,214
5 Lewis Buchallet Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:02 0:39 6:40 0:31 5:43 16:34 9,195
6 Bert Papworth Tristar 1 Male PactracJNR 2:34 0:55 6:49 0:41 5:52 16:49 9,058
7 Dominic Pauley Tristar 1 Male BRJ Run and Tri 2:50 1:07 6:59 0:29 5:40 17:02 8,943
8 Ryan Howe Tristar 1 Male Cambridge Tri 2:57 0:43 7:44 0:27 5:39 17:27 8,730
9 Reece Dickson Tristar 1 Male Tri-Force 3:04 0:46 7:27 0:30 6:14 17:58 8,479
10 John Rowson Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:18 1:03 6:45 0:28 6:31 18:01 8,455
11 Adam Bearpark Tristar 1 Male Cambridge Tri 3:42 1:21 7:26 0:53 5:41 18:59 8,025
12 Nicholas Hames Tristar 1 Male Cambridge Tri 3:14 1:15 7:06 1:04 6:23 18:59 8,025
13 Tristan Reilly Tristar 1 Male Discovery Tri 3:15 0:57 8:13 0:32 6:15 19:09 7,955
14 Joshua Fawcett Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:20 1:01 7:54 0:30 6:38 19:20 7,879
15 Alex Blake Tristar 1 Male Cambridge Tri 3:31 1:13 7:38 0:38 6:25 19:22 7,866
16 Hywel Bowen Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:51 0:50 8:31 0:31 5:59 19:38 7,759
17 Lucas Thomas Tristar 1 Male East Essex Tri 3:17 1:06 8:32 0:28 6:20 19:40 7,746
18 Henry McNeil Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:48 1:06 8:18 0:34 6:01 19:44 7,720
19 Luke Davies Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:17 0:58 8:18 0:35 6:57 20:02 7,604
20 Flynn Murphy Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:27 1:37 8:27 0:33 6:14 20:15 7,523
21 Max Sanderson Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:36 1:01 8:32 0:52 6:33 20:30 7,431
22 George Juckes Tristar 1 Male Cambridge Tri 4:10 0:52 7:50 0:31 7:23 20:43 7,353
23 Archie Redfern Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:57 0:51 8:16 0:57 6:45 20:44 7,347
24 Harry Brett Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:49 1:06 8:38 0:32 6:50 20:52 7,300
25 Thomas Dyster Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 4:48 1:07 8:21 0:39 6:09 21:01 7,248
26 Oly Frost Tristar 1 Male Discovery Tri 4:42 1:18 7:38 0:36 6:52 21:03 7,237
27 Luca Passfield Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 3:48 1:13 8:03 0:39 7:37 21:17 7,157
28 Freddie Chate Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 4:30 1:04 8:13 0:31 7:16 21:32 7,074
29 Oliver Stirling Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 4:25 1:13 8:48 0:40 7:46 22:49 6,676
30 George Davis Tristar 1 Male East Essex Tri 4:08 1:52 7:58 0:43 8:22 23:00 6,623
31 Sam Kellen Tristar 1 Male Cambridge Tri 4:25 1:14 9:42 0:43 7:12 23:12 6,566
32 William Griffin Tristar 1 Male   5:09 0:41 9:52 0:38 7:21 23:38 6,446
33 Frederick Pollitt Tristar 1 Male WaldenJNR 4:37 2:25 10:41 0:45 9:34 28:00 5,440
1 Katie Tasker Tristar 2 Female PactracJNR 3:06 0:43 11:33 0:23 8:38 24:21 10,000
2 Sophie Mabbs Tristar 2 Female Tri-Force 2:40 0:41 12:40 0:26 8:51 25:14 9,650
3 Emma Lewis Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 3:09 0:49 12:46 0:25 8:26 25:33 9,530
4 Jessica Thorn Tristar 2 Female Tri-Force 3:21 0:40 12:43 0:25 8:35 25:41 9,481
5 Beatrice Pauley Tristar 2 Female BRJ Run and Tri 3:19 0:44 12:15 0:24 9:08 25:46 9,450
6 Christina Durbin Tristar 2 Female Tri-Force 3:25 0:49 12:20 0:36 8:59 26:06 9,330
7 Innes Dunlop Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 3:28 0:30 13:16 0:34 8:54 26:39 9,137
8 Rose Wilkinson Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 3:08 0:46 13:29 0:36 9:13 27:08 8,974
9 Lily Goodwin Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 3:53 0:53 13:01 0:24 9:03 27:12 8,952
10 Mary Robinson Tristar 2 Female Discovery Tri 3:38 0:43 13:34 0:24 9:05 27:21 8,903
11 Daisy Collett Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 3:48 0:51 13:29 0:28 9:18 27:50 8,749
12 Poppy Branton Tristar 2 Female Ipswich Tri 3:45 0:45 13:06 0:31 10:13 28:17 8,609
13 Lilly O'Dell Tristar 2 Female BRJ Run and Tri 4:18 0:55 13:38 0:25 9:33 28:47 8,460
14 Amelie Fawcett Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 3:43 0:51 13:10 0:30 10:45 28:56 8,416
15 Leila Querns Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 4:03 0:54 14:06 0:32 9:29 29:02 8,387
16 Rose Sheppard Tristar 2 Female   4:09 1:01 14:31 0:33 9:25 29:35 8,231
17 Lily boo Upton Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 4:37 0:54 14:07 0:30 9:30 29:36 8,226
18 Hannah Davis Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 4:05 0:46 14:33 0:25 9:58 29:45 8,185
19 Amelie Maris Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 4:10 0:50 14:53 0:24 9:33 29:47 8,176
20 Scarlett Mitchell Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 4:10 0:45 15:08 0:26 9:43 30:09 8,076
21 Tabitha Dunn Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 4:13 0:31 14:23 0:29 10:47 30:21 8,023
22 Freya Stirling Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 3:22 0:51 15:19 0:27 10:37 30:33 7,971
23 Rebecca West Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 3:55 1:05 15:39 0:33 9:50 31:00 7,855
24 Isabel Juckes Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 4:12 0:52 13:51 0:30 11:42 31:04 7,838
25 Maya Buddle Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 4:10 1:55 13:37 0:36 10:59 31:14 7,796
26 Grace Dommett Tristar 2 Female Tri-Force 3:35 0:47 14:18 0:28 12:15 31:21 7,767
27 Franchesca Williamson Tristar 2 Female Discovery Tri 3:54 0:48 15:00 0:30 11:35 31:44 7,673
28 Katja Myburgh Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 4:34 1:11 14:46 0:32 10:53 31:54 7,633
29 Evie Upton Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 3:20 0:44 17:25 0:24 10:06 31:57 7,621
30 Holly Whyte Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 3:43 1:12 15:56 0:32 11:11 32:31 7,488
31 Zara Mann Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 3:54 1:07 16:23 0:48 10:30 32:40 7,454
32 Hetty Aris Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 3:37 1:01 16:20 0:40 11:11 32:46 7,431
33 Gemma Bearpark Tristar 2 Female Cambridge Tri 3:51 1:14 15:27 0:37 11:58 33:04 7,364
34 Olivia Harris Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 3:48 0:47 16:15 0:34 11:48 33:08 7,349
35 Matilda Burton Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 4:33 1:04 15:33 0:37 11:32 33:16 7,320
36 Mia Viney Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 5:51 0:55 15:25 0:44 10:24 33:17 7,316
37 Coral Dunk Tristar 2 Female Discovery Tri 4:20 1:05 18:08 0:42 10:19 34:32 7,051
38 Ellie Briggs Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 4:53 1:03 18:04 0:43 11:46 36:25 6,686
39 Daisy Hanbury-Tracy Tristar 2 Female WaldenJNR 3:54 1:00 18:17 0:32 14:36 38:16 6,363
1 James Fraser Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 3:15 0:29 10:36 0:31 8:19 23:08 10,000
2 Charlie Knowler Tristar 2 Male Discovery Tri 3:22 0:40 11:27 0:26 8:10 24:03 9,619
3 Benjamin Furrer Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 3:10 0:41 11:25 0:25 8:29 24:07 9,592
4 Kai Boggon Tristar 2 Male RG Active 3:01 0:38 12:23 0:24 8:05 24:28 9,455
5 Alex Dale Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 4:29 0:45 10:49 0:30 8:19 24:49 9,322
6 Joshua Vail Tristar 2 Male Cambridge Tri 3:21 0:36 12:09 0:24 8:25 24:51 9,309
7 Adam Tomkinson Tristar 2 Male North Norfolk Vikings 3:26 0:37 12:30 0:20 8:07 24:57 9,272
8 Max Godfrey Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 3:47 0:46 12:27 0:28 7:39 25:04 9,229
9 Ethan Lane Tristar 2 Male Stowmarket S.C. 3:05 1:06 11:38 0:29 8:52 25:08 9,204
10 Thomas Wisbey Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 3:41 0:44 12:03 0:24 8:19 25:09 9,198
11 Thomas Blake Tristar 2 Male Cambridge Tri 3:34 0:44 11:53 0:24 8:43 25:14 9,168
12 Elliot Wood Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 3:39 0:42 12:22 0:27 8:39 25:46 8,978
13 Edward Cochrane Tristar 2 Male BRJ Run and Tri 3:35 0:50 12:27 0:28 8:36 25:52 8,943
14 Max Kellen Tristar 2 Male Cambridge Tri 3:53 0:58 12:21 0:39 8:12 26:00 8,897
15 Sam Newman Tristar 2 Male Tri-Force 3:52 0:59 12:32 0:33 8:23 26:17 8,802
16 Cameron Newton Tristar 2 Male Discovery Tri 2:52 0:42 13:29 0:47 8:39 26:26 8,752
17 Oscar Woodward Tristar 2 Male West Suffolk 3:54 1:00 12:26 0:37 8:35 26:29 8,735
18 Oliver Latham Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 4:04 0:45 13:02 0:34 8:14 26:36 8,697
19 Charlie Barnes Tristar 2 Male Cambridge Tri 3:55 0:50 12:09 0:28 9:25 26:43 8,659
20 Ethan Reilly Tristar 2 Male Discovery Tri 3:03 0:40 12:55 0:28 9:41 26:45 8,648
21 Owen Thomas Tristar 2 Male   3:43 0:57 12:13 0:34 9:56 27:20 8,463
22 Nikolas Sliester Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 5:12 0:54 10:41 0:35 10:01 27:22 8,453
23 Oisin Murphy Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 4:01 0:54 13:03 0:33 9:04 27:32 8,402
24 Elliot Skingley Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 3:31 0:50 13:40 0:29 9:23 27:50 8,311
25 Finn Lihoreau Tristar 2 Male Cambridge Tri 3:37 0:36 14:12 0:27 9:02 27:52 8,301
26 George Beesley Tristar 2 Male Discovery Tri 4:27 1:02 12:51 0:33 9:03 27:53 8,296
27 Oliver Mills Tristar 2 Male Cambridge Tri 3:39 0:40 14:35 0:32 8:43 28:06 8,233
28 Arthur Wildish Tristar 2 Male   3:22 0:50 14:39 0:31 8:59 28:19 8,170
29 Robin Matthews Tristar 2 Male Blackwater Junior Tri 3:47 0:56 13:40 0:29 9:41 28:30 8,117
30 Benedict Hannam Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 3:36 0:54 14:10 0:48 9:09 28:34 8,098
31 Matthew Oliver Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 3:46 0:58 14:37 0:36 8:42 28:36 8,089
32 Josh Bowyer Tristar 2 Male Ipswich Tri 4:30 1:00 13:29 0:33 9:12 28:45 8,046
33 James Schoenberg Tristar 2 Male Cambridge Tri 4:29 0:44 14:05 0:28 9:18 29:02 7,968
34 Alexander Little Tristar 2 Male Blackwater Junior Tri 4:22 0:55 13:47 0:38 9:27 29:06 7,950
35 Thomas Jarman Tristar 2 Male Tri-Force 3:30 0:45 15:30 0:34 8:53 29:09 7,936
36 Seb Paxton Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 5:05 0:27 13:58 0:25 9:53 29:46 7,772
37 William Pugh Tristar 2 Male Blackwater Junior Tri 4:37 1:09 14:08 0:51 9:18 29:59 7,715
38 Dominic Howard Tristar 2 Male Cambridge Tri 4:29 1:02 13:48 0:42 10:19 30:16 7,643
39 Samuel Evans Tristar 2 Male West Suffolk 4:18 1:14 15:03 0:42 9:11 30:25 7,605
40 Edward Delville-Jones Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 4:37 0:58 14:13 0:38 10:07 30:30 7,585
41 Monty Lovell Tristar 2 Male   4:53 1:35 14:52 0:47 9:03 31:07 7,434
42 Daniel Hague Tristar 2 Male Cambridge Tri 4:25 1:14 14:28 0:32 10:40 31:16 7,399
43 Jonny Horne Tristar 2 Male Cambridge Tri 4:02 0:38 15:48 0:38 10:15 31:18 7,391
44 Ben Sellick Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 4:28 1:00 15:22 0:33 10:06 31:26 7,359
45 Scott Slater Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 4:31 1:10 14:45 0:27 10:36 31:26 7,359
46 Luke Moran Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 4:28 0:48 16:21 0:30 9:40 31:44 7,290
47 William Mayes Tristar 2 Male East Essex Tri 4:48 1:05 15:13 0:55 10:15 32:14 7,177
48 Theo Bozianu Tristar 2 Male WaldenJNR 5:40 1:25 15:43 0:42 11:28 34:55 6,625
1 Helena Dyce Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 4:47 0:31 17:05 0:25 10:37 33:22 10,000
2 Abbie Kerr Tristar 3 Female Discovery Tri 4:40 0:34 19:13 0:23 10:39 35:26 9,417
3 Tilly Borrett Tristar 3 Female Cambridge Tri 5:15 0:31 17:36 0:30 12:09 36:00 9,269
4 Emily Wake-Primett Tristar 3 Female BRJ Run and Tri 5:20 0:41 19:25 0:31 10:54 36:49 9,063
5 Tori Weston Tristar 3 Female Tri-Force 4:24 0:44 19:15 0:25 12:09 36:54 9,042
6 Emma Sarginson Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 4:25 0:47 19:12 0:26 12:43 37:30 8,898
7 Jessica Laitner Tristar 3 Female Tri-Force 4:10 0:41 21:37 0:28 10:57 37:50 8,819
8 Lauren Elliott Tristar 3 Female BRJ Run and Tri 4:40 0:35 19:59 0:23 12:29 38:03 8,769
9 Ciara Broomfield Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 5:13 0:37 20:14 0:26 12:00 38:28 8,674
10 Isla Yarrow Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 4:21 0:41 19:22 0:30 13:45 38:37 8,640
11 Alannah Mabbs Tristar 3 Female Tri-Force 5:01 0:40 19:56 0:27 12:59 39:00 8,556
12 Kirsten O'Brien Tristar 3 Female West Suffolk 5:20 0:54 21:13 0:28 11:42 39:34 8,433
13 Abigail Barnes Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 5:20 0:50 20:52 0:32 12:28 39:58 8,349
14 Heather Beal Tristar 3 Female Cambridge Tri 5:51 0:44 20:20 0:38 12:39 40:08 8,314
15 Bella Hall Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 6:06 0:44 19:52 0:27 13:27 40:33 8,229
16 Tor Lovell Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 6:14 0:37 21:26 0:27 12:10 40:51 8,168
17 Imi Bowyer Tristar 3 Female Ipswich Tri 4:33 0:49 22:30 0:30 12:53 41:12 8,099
18 Rose Branton Tristar 3 Female Ipswich Tri 5:04 0:51 21:08 0:37 13:42 41:19 8,076
19 Abbi Walters Tristar 3 Female BRJ Run and Tri 6:21 0:49 21:47 0:28 12:09 41:31 8,037
20 Sophie Griffiths Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 5:39 0:52 21:44 0:27 12:59 41:39 8,011
21 Connie Porter Tristar 3 Female   5:40 0:45 21:57 0:30 12:53 41:42 8,002
22 Caitlin Fowler Tristar 3 Female East Essex Tri 5:40 0:49 23:19 0:27 11:51 42:04 7,932
23 Helena Mollard Tristar 3 Female Discovery Tri 5:27 0:47 22:28 0:36 12:59 42:14 7,901
24 Ellie Horne Tristar 3 Female Cambridge Tri 5:45 0:48 22:59 0:30 12:31 42:30 7,851
25 Sarah Crooks Tristar 3 Female Tri-Force 6:53 0:31 22:16 0:30 12:57 43:04 7,748
26 Ella Knight Tristar 3 Female Discovery Tri 6:33 1:00 23:34 0:42 11:40 43:26 7,682
27 Phoebe Butler Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 8:02 0:48 20:56 0:32 14:30 44:46 7,453
28 Hannah Newman Tristar 3 Female Tri-Force 4:55 1:01 24:10 0:31 14:32 45:06 7,398
29 Naomi Holt Tristar 3 Female Tri-Force 4:49 0:45 24:03 0:41 15:56 46:11 7,225
30 Imogen Pooley Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 6:33 1:00 25:41 0:30 14:23 48:04 6,942
31 Ellie Davis Tristar 3 Female East Essex Tri 6:33 1:28 23:08 0:42 16:33 48:21 6,901
32 Annabel Trevillion Tristar 3 Female WaldenJNR 5:20 0:52 25:56 0:33 16:33 49:10 6,786
33 Daisy Lihoreau Tristar 3 Female Cambridge Tri 5:33 1:08 26:12 0:53 17:36 51:19 6,502
1 Joshua Borrett Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 3:51 0:30 15:54 0:30 9:59 30:42 10,000
2 Jack Stanton-Stock Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 4:12 0:42 16:46 0:29 9:56 32:02 9,584
3 Alexander Williamson Tristar 3 Male Discovery Tri 4:06 0:39 17:03 0:25 9:59 32:09 9,549
4 Christian Kielinger Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 4:59 0:38 16:37 0:26 10:09 32:46 9,369
5 Sam Tomkinson Tristar 3 Male North Norfolk Vikings 4:09 0:41 17:19 0:33 10:08 32:47 9,365
6 Nathan Wright Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 4:00 0:29 15:55 0:36 12:02 32:59 9,308
7 Liam Bell Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 5:09 0:44 16:57 0:46 10:55 34:28 8,907
8 Ollie Chapman Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 5:50 0:42 17:41 0:34 10:30 35:14 8,713
9 Ben Giles Tristar 3 Male   5:05 0:47 18:15 0:27 11:26 35:57 8,540
10 Luhan Bely Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 4:40 0:44 18:09 0:26 12:30 36:27 8,422
11 Marcus Holmes Tristar 3 Male Ipswich Tri 4:31 0:39 19:56 0:36 10:48 36:28 8,419
12 Jordan Bradford Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 4:47 0:44 18:34 0:43 12:10 36:54 8,320
13 Daniel Mayes Tristar 3 Male East Essex Tri 5:46 1:02 18:13 0:30 11:41 37:09 8,264
14 Tom Bye Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 5:41 1:28 18:50 0:34 10:53 37:23 8,212
15 James Mabbs Tristar 3 Male Tri-Force 5:16 0:47 18:54 0:28 12:16 37:39 8,154
16 David Juckes Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 4:56 0:47 18:15 0:36 13:16 37:46 8,129
17 Charlie McNeil Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 5:29 0:47 19:30 0:45 12:00 38:27 7,984
18 Clayton Thomas Tristar 3 Male East Essex Tri 5:24 0:54 19:18 0:46 12:45 39:05 7,855
19 Angus Villiers Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 6:47 1:14 18:15 0:40 12:15 39:08 7,845
20 Ben Hall Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 5:01 0:44 18:05 0:37 15:02 39:26 7,785
21 Fletcher Collins-Shirley Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 7:51 1:36 18:47 0:31 11:13 39:56 7,688
22 Tate Myburgh Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 5:04 0:42 18:33 0:40 15:15 40:12 7,637
23 Alec Davis Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 5:24 1:00 22:18 0:24 11:15 40:17 7,621
24 Joseph Kellen Tristar 3 Male Cambridge Tri 5:21 0:58 18:41 0:42 14:45 40:24 7,599
25 Ewan Jackson-Corbett Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 5:40 0:49 20:12 0:32 13:25 40:34 7,568
26 Ben Dale Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 7:24 1:01 20:50 0:34 13:07 42:54 7,156
27 Gregor Ashton Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 5:47 0:46 22:45 0:30 13:55 43:41 7,028
28 Jonathan Cheney Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 5:26 1:28 22:11 0:29 14:35 44:06 6,961
29 Hal Kearton Tristar 3 Male WaldenJNR 7:30 1:20 23:14 0:37 11:49 44:27 6,907
1 Kathryn Bell Youth Female Cambridge Tri 4:40 0:28 16:49 0:31 10:54 33:20 10,000
2 Hannah Bates Youth Female Hoddesdon Tri 4:42 0:26 16:46 0:35 11:30 33:55 9,828
3 Esme Stewart Youth Female Cambridge Tri 4:29 0:33 18:02 0:22 11:17 34:39 9,620
4 Sarah Brunton Youth Female Cambridge Tri 4:39 0:25 17:30 0:36 12:26 35:32 9,381
5 Cecilia Hime Youth Female BRJ Run and Tri 4:56 0:40 18:22 0:27 11:44 36:06 9,234
6 Miriam Anna Follmann Youth Female Cambridge Tri 4:42 0:39 20:28 0:26 11:52 38:04 8,757
7 Kate Tillotson Youth Female WaldenJNR 5:19 0:52 19:40 0:26 12:42 38:56 8,562
8 Abi Horne Youth Female Cambridge Tri 5:33 0:45 19:54 0:42 13:26 40:17 8,275
9 Nicole Bradford Youth Female Cambridge Tri 4:35 0:35 21:33 0:32 13:28 40:40 8,197
10 Georgia Bozianu Youth Female WaldenJNR 7:01 1:19 19:59 0:28 13:14 41:59 7,940
11 Lottie Dyce Youth Female WaldenJNR 5:49 0:48 19:51 0:40 16:48 43:54 7,593
12 Annabel Hunt Youth Female WaldenJNR 4:12 0:40 21:00 0:33 18:28 44:49 7,438
13 Emily Hartle Youth Female WaldenJNR 6:47 0:48 23:34 0:26 13:32 45:05 7,394
14 Eilidh Papillon Youth Female WaldenJNR 6:21 0:50 22:25 0:29 15:06 45:08 7,386
15 Olivia Howlett Youth Female WaldenJNR 5:15 0:48 24:23 0:43 14:53 45:59 7,249
16 Ella Hall Youth Female WaldenJNR 6:24 0:46 24:06 0:29 17:27 49:10 6,780
1 Ross Broomfield Youth Male WaldenJNR 4:44 0:37 15:55 0:27 9:56 31:37 10,000
2 Cameron Kerr Youth Male Discovery Tri 4:03 0:34 17:06 0:28 10:10 32:19 9,783
3 Marco Passfield Youth Male WaldenJNR 5:35 0:52 14:46 0:49 10:35 32:35 9,703
4 Ollie Trent Youth Male Cambridge Tri 4:05 0:34 16:53 0:28 10:51 32:48 9,639
5 Leon Bozianu Youth Male WaldenJNR 5:15 0:33 16:46 0:22 10:03 32:55 9,605
6 Scott Thomas Youth Male Nicetri 4:28 0:38 17:38 0:24 9:59 33:05 9,557
7 Nicholas Hall Youth Male Cambridge Tri 4:28 0:54 16:42 0:35 10:55 33:31 9,433
8 George Rogers Youth Male WaldenJNR 4:22 0:37 16:43 0:24 11:39 33:42 9,382
9 Troy Wingar Youth Male Ipswich Tri 5:29 0:58 16:03 0:27 10:59 33:53 9,331
10 Thomas Rehal Youth Male Blackwater Junior Tri 5:09 1:17 17:23 0:46 9:48 34:21 9,204
11 Bryce Drylie Youth Male WaldenJNR 4:09 0:49 19:06 0:28 10:41 35:09 8,995
12 Ivor Crooks Youth Male Cambridge Tri 5:18 0:41 17:07 0:28 12:04 35:35 8,885
13 Edward Bullock Youth Male Cambridge Tri 4:04 0:49 18:50 0:27 11:30 35:37 8,877
14 Samuel Allen Youth Male Discovery Tri 6:17 1:14 17:25 1:05 10:41 36:38 8,631
15 Mael Bely Youth Male WaldenJNR 4:42 0:41 17:00 0:32 14:45 37:36 8,409
16 James Bearpark Youth Male Cambridge Tri 5:12 0:58 18:54 0:37 12:34 38:12 8,277
17 William Brooker Youth Male WaldenJNR 4:10 0:38 19:47 0:28 13:46 38:46 8,156
18 Alexander Hill Youth Male Cambridge Tri 4:50 0:44 20:24 0:26 12:34 38:56 8,121
19 Dominic Bozianu Youth Male   6:04 0:54 21:06 0:23 14:04 42:30 7,439
20 John Buchanan Youth Male Cambridge Tri 6:59 0:58 18:41 0:32 15:43 42:50 7,381
21 Charlie Stanton-Stock Youth Male WaldenJNR 6:45 1:28 19:08 0:36 15:19 43:12 7,319