Welcome to the WaldenJNR results page. You should be able to find all the results from the key junior races held in the East Region since the start of 2016. If you have any corrections to data held on this page please tell Wallace at wallace@waldenjnr.co.uk

East Region Results Database

Click on the buttons above to see all of the results, from the Eastern Regional League, IRC, and other established junior races. You will be able to select results by athlete, club, race and gender. 

The database now includes the 2018 Clacton Duathlon and Youth Triathlon Results

The current databases contain:

  2018 2017 2016
Races 13 17 18
Results 2228 3019 3038

2018 Club Championship Final Result

after Cambridge Aquathlon

If you have a query regardsing the leaderboard please contact Wallace to let him know #RaceLikeWallace

Age GroupPositionFemaleMale
Tristart1Daisy HartyTheo Taylor
Tristart2Cerys BowenPaul Kovacs
Tristart3Zoe BaxterCaspar Jenner
Tristar 11Stephanie BirkwoodEdward Taylor
Tristar 12Grace WardleArthur Pendleton
Tristar 13Millie BibbyAndrew De Koning
Tristar 21Beth ArisLewis Buchallet
Tristar 22Darcey Stanton-StockFreddie Wardle
Tristar 23Imogen HatteeArchie Redfern
Tristar 31Millie RobsonJake Latham
Tristar 32Innes DunlopJoshua Vail
Tristar 33Kitty HillingTobin Sari
Youth1Sasha ClarkBen Allen
Youth2Phoebe ElmsLuhan Bely
Youth3Ciara BroomfieldScott Slater

2017 Open Race Results

Please use the upload button for each race to submit pictures taken. Once approved they will be added to the WaldenJNR Flickr account or used by the club in line with the club's photography policy.

Date Event Photos
30 Sept 2017 Clacton Children's Duathlon and Youth Triathlon
17 Sept 2017 Cambridge Aquathlon
13 Aug 2017 Hoddesdon Tri Club’s Triathlon
29 July 2017 Tri Sport Epping (Upminster) Triathlon
23 July 2017 Kimbolton Junior Triathlon
22 July 2017 Ipswich Junior Triathlon
19 July 2017 Discovery Open Water Triathlon/Aquathlon
8 July 2017 Leighton Buzzard Kids Triathlon
2 July 2017 West Suffolk Junior Triathlon
25 Jun 2017 Rob McLean Triathlon
17 Jun 2017 Norwich Kids Triathlon
10 Jun 2017 East Essex Triathlon
4 Jun 2017 WaldenJNR Triathlon
6 May 2017 Infinity Aquathlon
9 April 2017 Basildon Aquathlon
8 April 2017 Tri Sport Epping (Upminster) Aquathlon
12 March 2017 Bedford Autodrome Duathlon

2017 Club Championship Results

Age GroupPositionFemaleMale
Tristart1Daisy HatteeRaphael Buchallet
Tristart2Sofia HarrisAndrew De Koning
Tristart3Phoebe GoodaleRufus Jenner
Tristar 11Grace WardleEdward Taylor
Tristar 12Evie StringerHenry Hilling
Tristar 13Hettie RobsonEdward Ormsby
Tristar 21Kitty HillingJake Latham
Tristar 22Belle HowardFreddie Wardle
Tristar 23Beth ArisLewis Buchallet
Tristar 31Millie RobsonJames Fraser
Tristar 32Rebecca WestElliot Wood
Tristar 33Sasha ClarkScott Slater
Youth1Helena DyceJack Stanton-Stock
Youth2Ciara BroomfieldLuhan Bely
Youth3Abigail KerrNathan Wright
Junior1Annabel HuntPeter Cooke
Junior2Mael Bely
Junior3George Rogers

2104 Club Championship Final Results

("first past the post")

A summary of the 2014 Club Championships winners in each category were as follows:

Tristart
1st Millie Denyer Lewis Buchallet
2nd Marnie Dunlop Freddie Wardle
3rd Jasmine King Sebastian Robinson

Tristar1
1st Innes Dunlop Elliot Wood
2nd Amelie Maris Jake Latham
3rd Millie Robson Wilfred McLaughlin

Tristar2
1st Helena Dyce James Fraser
2nd Maisie Evans Thomas Wisbey
3rd Emma Sarginson Jack Stanton-Stock

Tristar3
1st Annabel Hunt Marco Passfield
2nd Georgia Bozianu George Rogers
3rd Phoebe Butler Mael Bely

Youth
1st Eilidh Papillon Ross Broomfield
2nd Ellie Langworthy Zachary Deller
3rd Lottie Dyce Leon Bozianu

Junior
1st - Charlie Passfield
2nd - Nicolas Daniel
3rd - Will Burson

Full results can be found here. Tristart, Tristar 1 Girls, Tristar 1 Boys, Tristar2 Girls, Tristar 2 Boys, Tristar 3 Girls, Tristar 3 Boys, Youth, Junior.